Administration

Caroline Beaulieu, Principal
Sandy Strauss, School Secretary

Teacher

Caroline Bouchard                                        Kindergarten 4 years old(bilingual)
Kylie Simard                                                  Kindergarten 4 years old(bilingual)

Melissa Dubuc                                               Kindergarten 5 years old(bilingual)

Melissa Cruchon                                            Kindergarten 5 years old(bilingual)

Lorraine Collin                                               Kindergarten 5 years old
Danielle Gribbin                                             Maternelle 5 ans

Heather Hunte                                                Grade 1
Marilyn Couture                                             1re année

Courtney Louwe                                             Grade 1/2
Marie-Claude Savaria                                    1re & 2e années

Shawn Flanagan                                             Grade 2
Marie-Claude Savaria                                    2e année

Shawn Flanagan                                             Grade 2/3
Danielle Gribbin                                              2e & 3e années

Sally Besser                                                      Grade 3
Marie-Line Coté Ouelett                                 3e année

Tracy Blonder                                                   Grade 3/4
Lyndsay Parent                                                 3e et 4e année

Matthew Prevost                                              Grade 4
Alex Bégin Brodeur                                         4e année

Courtnay Craig                                                 Grade 5
Manuela Pasinato                                            5e année

Catherine Norrish                                            Grade 5
Jeannie Whitteron                                           5e année

Courtnay Craig                                                Grade 6
Lyndsay Parent                                                6e année

Tracy Dow                                                        Grade 6
Mélanie Prégent                                              6e année

Christine Raffaele                                           Resource
Manuela Pasinato                                           Resources

Jennifer Lauder                                               Music

Cameron Ford                                                  Art

Jason Stacey                                                     Physical Education

Lorraine Collin                                                 Santé

 

two-thumbs-up-girl

Professionals and Support Staff

Psychologist
Diane McLean

Nurse
Josée Goudreau

Speech Therapist
Daniel Wormeli

Daycare Technician(shared with CPS)
Laura Cipriani

Daycare Educator
Patricia Meikle Devouges(Kindergarten 4 years old)
Wendy Dryden Nurse
Jackie Smith

Daycare Attendant
Marie-Josée Duguay
Kathy Gannon
William L’oiseau Whitebean

Special Education Technicians
Stavroula Gatsinos (043)
Wendy Wall (045)
Samantha De Souza(Cycle 3)
Cheryl Hubert (Cycle 3)
Veronique Jodoin(K-Gr.4)

Student Attendants
Gina Arseneau
Anna-Maria Anania
Caroline Davis
Marie-Josée Duguay
Noreen Element
Kathy Gannon
Sharon Kavanagh
Kim L’Herault

Noon Hour Supervisors
Gina Arseneau
Blaine Bazuk
Noreen Element
Sharon Kavanagh
Kim L’Herault
William L’oiseau Whitebean

Custodians
Marc Nadeau (day)
Ted Pownall (evening)